GONE TOO FAR! Chris Brown compares himself to JESUS being crucified on the cross after Frank Ocean fight!

image

Wowsers! Chris Brown definitely feels persecuted after being considered the “suspect” in the Frank Ocean fight that occurred yesterday. So much so, that Brown uploaded the picture above on his Instagram page yesterday with the caption:

“Painting the way I feel today. Focus on what matters!”

Yea, you read that correctly. Chris Brown feels just like JESUS ON THE CROSS. Wow bruh, really? You need to chill boo boo. Seems funny that the R&B crooner always finds himself in an altercation with someone but he is ALWAYS the victim! Let’s connect the dots here folks. Someone is always the common denominator and that is Chris Brown.

Reports have now surfaced that Brown is indeed the guilty party in the fight that occurred with Frank Ocean. Witnesses state that Brown grew angry when Ocean refused to shake his hand when Brown tried to speak or perhaps extend an olive branch. Chris then allegedly hauled off and hit Frank. I just wanna know why so much fighting and so-called beef occurs with people who are so blessed with money and fame? It is becoming downright humorous to regular folk like us!

Chris, since you feel so persecuted, maybe you should think long and hard before losing your cool.

Remember! WWJD (WHAT WOULD JESUS DO)?!

Advertisements


Categories: Entertainment, Latest news, Music, Relationships, WTF?!

Tags: , , , , ,

4 replies

  1. EXACTLY. He obviously hasn’t thought about the full walk of Jesus! LOL…Breezy Bop you really ain’t bout THAT life. #boyplease

  2. He clearly has issues! Every few months it seems he’s having an outburst of some sort over nothing– throwing chairs into windows, punching people, going off. Who punches someone for not shaking their hand? Answer: a nutcase.

  3. Yeah, I’m gonna need him to sit his a** down somewhere and focus on some anger management! ‘Cause–damn!! He needs Jesus, not to be comparing himself to him! SMH!

Speak your mind!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: